Latest News

PSN Flash Sale for Control, Yakuza, and Others (NA)

We didn’t have a new general sale start this week, but there is a Flash Sale for the weekend. It’s not huge, but there are are some deals for your consideration. The recently released Control is arguably the biggest game in the sale. It has a 20% discount under MSRP, bringing it just $2 under the current Amazon price. Based on what I’ve read and seen, some of the initial slowdown issues have been patched, so it might be a good time to pick up this supernatural shooter from Remedy Games. Then again, it could be cheaper with more patches in a month.

The sale is small, but there are other games here too. It shouldn’t surprise you that I would recommend The Yakuza Origins Digital Bundle for $37.49. It contains Yakuza 0, Yakuza Kiwami 1, and Yakuza Kiwami 2, and it’s a lot of great gaming for your dollar. There are a few VR games in Dick Wilde, Ghost Giant, and Telefrag VR. There are fishing and farming sims and a couple games in the DiRT series as well.

Here is a list of all the games included in the flash sale, except Shakedown Hawaii for the PS Vita. Everything else is PS4 only. If you have a few extra bucks, check out the sale. You never know when you might find your new favorite.

Title$Sale$Original
BATTLE CHASERS: NIGHTWAR7.4929.99
BOXVR20.9929.99
CAR MECHANIC SIMULATOR22.4929.99
CONTROL47.9959.99
CONTROL DIGITAL DELUXE EDITION63.9979.99
CONTROL SEASON PASS19.9924.99
DESERT CHILD7.7911.99
DICK WILDE (VR)7.4914.99
DIRT 411.9959.99
DIRT RALLY 2.023.9959.99
DIRT RALLY 2.0 DIGITAL DELUXE31.9979.99
DIRT RALLY 2.0 SUPER DELUXE EDITION59.9999.99
DIRT RALLY PLUS PLAYSTATIONVR BUNDLE9.9949.99
ELEX17.9959.99
ETHERBORN12.7416.99
F1 201811.9959.99
F1 201935.9959.99
F1 2019 LEGENDS EDITION SENNA & PROST41.9969.99
FADE TO SILENCE29.9949.99
FARMING SIMULATOR 1937.4949.99
FARMING SIMULATOR 19 – ANDERSON GROUP EQUIPMENT PACK6.699.99
FARMING SIMULATOR 19 – PREMIUM EDITION60.2989.99
FARMING SIMULATOR 19 – SEASON PASS33.4949.99
FELL SEAL: ARBITER’S MARK19.4929.99
FISHING SIM WORLD: LAGO DEL MUNDO7.6910.99
FISHING SIM WORLD: PRO TOUR – GIANT CARP PACK11.2414.99
FISHING SIM WORLD: PRO TOUR DELUXE EDITION18.7424.99
GHOST GIANT (VR)18.7424.99
GOLEM GATES8.4924.99
JUPITER & MARS18.7424.99
LOST ARTIFACTS: SOULSTONE6.999.99
POOL NATION FX13.9919.99
RED FACTION GUERRILLA RE-MARS-TERED8.9929.99
RISE OF INSANITY9.0912.99
ROYAL ROADS6.999.99
SHAKEDOWN: HAWAII14.9919.99
SNIPER ELITE V2 REMASTERED17.4934.99
SNOOKER NATION CHAMPIONSHIP6.5910.99
SONGBIRD SYMPHONY12.7416.99
STRANGER THINGS 3: THE GAME9.9919.99
SUPER BLOOD HOCKEY5.0914.99
TEAM SONIC RACING19.9939.99
TELEFRAG VR18.7424.99
THE YAKUZA ORIGINS DIGITAL BUNDLE37.4949.99
TRAIN SIM WORLD 2020 DELUXE EDITION34.9949.99
TRAIN SIM WORLD: AMTRAK SW1000R LOCO ADD-ON14.9919.99
TRAIN SIM WORLD: TRAIN SIM WORLD: DB BR 18214.9919.99
TRÜBERBROOK20.9929.99
VERLET SWING5.0914.99
WOLFENSTEIN: YOUNGBLOOD DELUXE EDITION29.9939.99
WORLD WAR Z23.9939.99

To keep up to date with all of our latest news and reviews, follow us on Twitter, Facebook, and YouTube. Thanks, you sexy beast.

We sometimes link to online retail stores. If you buy something from our links, we may make a small commission which goes towards keeping the lights on and coffee in the pot.

To Top
Manage Cookie Settings